Skip to content

Body contouring and fat reduction in Croydon

Wood therapy, lymphatic drainage, cavitation, radiofrequency and laser lipolysis, with fat reduction injections after a consultation.

  • From £70
  • 40 minutes to 1 hour 30
  • Courses of 3, 6 or 10
A bright treatment room with a laser machine, a treatment couch and a sash window onto red-brick buildings

Prices

Body contouring prices

Single sessions from our Fresha menu.

Single sessions

  • Wood therapy£70
  • Lymphatic drainage£84
  • Laser lipolysis£84
  • Cavitation£108
  • Radiofrequency£108
  • Cavitation and radiofrequency£120
  • Laser lipolysis, radiofrequency and cavitation£170

After a consultation

Consultation first

  • Fat reduction injectionsConsultation first

Body contouring isn't a weight-loss treatment. Results vary from person to person.

Book online on Fresha

Real results

Before and after, at the clinic.

Photographs of Laserlite patients, taken here and shared with their consent.

BeforeBefore body contouring at Laserlite Aesthetic Clinic, front view
AfterAfter body contouring at Laserlite Aesthetic Clinic, side view
Body contouringA Laserlite patient, photographed at the clinic and shared with their consent. Results vary from person to person.
BeforeBefore body contouring at Laserlite Aesthetic Clinic, front view
AfterAfter body contouring at Laserlite Aesthetic Clinic, side view
Body contouringA Laserlite patient, photographed at the clinic and shared with their consent. Results vary from person to person.

Every treatment starts with a consultation, and every price is on our Fresha menu.

How it works

Booking body contouring

Most treatments can be booked straight away on Fresha.

  1. Choose a treatment

    Wood therapy, lymphatic drainage, cavitation, radiofrequency or laser lipolysis, each on our Fresha menu.

  2. One session or a course

    Book a single session, or a course of three, six or ten.

  3. Fat reduction injections

    These start with a consultation with Franca, our independent prescriber, so they aren't priced here.

Questions

Body contouring questions

How do I book?

Online on Fresha at any time, or call us on 020 8062 1248.

What is wood therapy?

A 40-minute treatment to promote circulation, for the face or body. A single session is £70, and courses of three start at £150.

What is lymphatic drainage?

A soothing one-hour treatment to encourage lymphatic flow. It's £84, or £240 for three sessions.

What are cavitation and radiofrequency?

Cavitation uses vibrations to target fat. Radiofrequency is for tightening and toning specific areas. Each is £108, or £120 together.

Are fat reduction injections available?

Yes, after a consultation with Franca, our independent prescriber. We assess you first, so they aren't priced here.

Is body contouring a weight-loss treatment?

No. It's for refining specific areas, not for weight loss.

Book online, call, or send us a message.

Fresha shows every treatment and every open appointment.